Categories Menu

Data Privacy Policy Statement


Your privacy is very important to us.  The ISAT University Miagao Campus is committed to uphold the rights of individuals to data privacy. We are guided by the fundamental principles of transparency, legitimate purpose and proportionality in  processing the data of our website visitors, clients, external parties, and other stakeholders.

  • We don’t ask you for personal information unless we truly need it. The processing of personal data shall be adequate, relevant, suitable, necessary, and not excessive in relation to the functions of the institution. Data subjects must be aware of the nature, purpose, and extent of processing of their personally-identifying information and their rights as a data subject.
  • We don’t store personal information on our servers unless required for the on-going operation of our site. Personal data collected shall be processed based on declared and specified purpose, and shall not be contrary to law, morals, or public policy.
  • We don’t share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, develop our products, or protect our rights.

The ISAT University Miagao Campus adheres to all the provisions and Implementing Rules and Regulations of Republic Act 10173 – Data Privacy Act of 2012  and other relevant policies and issuances of the National Privacy Commission on protecting individual personal information.

Privacy Policy Changes

ISAT University Miagao Campus may change its Privacy Policy from time to time. We encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.